Is BUTTER CHICKEN WITH BASMATI RICE, BUTTER CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken & Sauce: Chicken, Water, Crushed Tomato, Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Onion, Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Butter, Cream, Salt, May Contain Colour, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Paprika, Fenugreek Leaves, Citric Acid And Turmeric, Rice: Water, Rice And Canola Oil, Contains: Milk
Check BUTTER CHICKEN WITH BASMATI RICE, BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CHICKEN WITH BASMATI RICE, BUTTER CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER CHICKEN WITH BASMATI RICE, BUTTER CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


