Is Butter Chicken with Pilau Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (42%), Tomato Puree, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Cornflour, Water, Salt, SOY BEAN OIL, Yoghurt Paste (MILK), Green Chilli Puree, Palm Oil, Chilli Powder, Yoghurt (MILK), Skimmed MILK, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Pengeek, Turmeric, Basil, Single Cream, Tomato Puree, Onion, Tomato, Tomato Juice, Ginger Puree, Honey, Butter (MILK), Paprika, Cumin, Green Chilli, Fenugreek Leaf, Turmeric Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel Powder, Dill, Pilau Rice (Water, White Rice, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric Extract, Ground Cardamom, Groundbay Leaf, Ground Cloves)

Check Butter Chicken with Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packet

Flavor
SavorySpicyButteryHerby
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go