Is Butter Chicken with Pilau Rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (42%), Tomato Puree, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Cornflour, Water, Salt, SOY BEAN OIL, Yoghurt Paste (MILK), Green Chilli Puree, Palm Oil, Chilli Powder, Yoghurt (MILK), Skimmed MILK, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Pengeek, Turmeric, Basil, Single Cream, Tomato Puree, Onion, Tomato, Tomato Juice, Ginger Puree, Honey, Butter (MILK), Paprika, Cumin, Green Chilli, Fenugreek Leaf, Turmeric Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel Powder, Dill, Pilau Rice (Water, White Rice, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric Extract, Ground Cardamom, Groundbay Leaf, Ground Cloves)
Check Butter Chicken with Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken with Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Packet


