Is BUTTER COFFEE ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter powder
- whey protein concentrate
organic butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (GRASS-FED, UNDENATURED), COLLAGEN (GRASS-FED), ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, COLD BREW COFFEE POWDER, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER, UNREFINED SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORDYCEPS POWDER, ORGANIC REISHI POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check BUTTER COFFEE ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER COFFEE ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


