Is Butter Country White Raspberry Syrup, White Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SODIUM CITRATE), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check Butter Country White Raspberry Syrup, White Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Country White Raspberry Syrup, White Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


