Is BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Toffee Candy (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sal, Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, May Contain Egg, Wheat, Coconut, Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Pistachios
Check BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


