Is BUTTER FETTUCCINE IN A DELICATELY SEASONED BUTTER SAUCE PASTA SIDES, BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUCROSE, ONION*, PARSLEY*, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (COLOR).

Check BUTTER FETTUCCINE IN A DELICATELY SEASONED BUTTER SAUCE PASTA SIDES, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep