Is BUTTER FLAVOR INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPECIALLY PROCESSED DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN GRITS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), REDUCED IRON, ANNATTO (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACINAMIDE*, BHT AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check BUTTER FLAVOR INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish