Is BUTTER FLAVOR INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPECIALLY PROCESSED DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN GRITS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), REDUCED IRON, ANNATTO (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACINAMIDE*, BHT AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check BUTTER FLAVOR INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER FLAVOR INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish


