Is Butter flavored pancake and waffle syrup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor salt caramel color
natural and artificial flavor salt caramel color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, water, sugar, natural and artificial flavor salt caramel color, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum, sodium hexametaphosphate
Check Butter flavored pancake and waffle syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter flavored pancake and waffle syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


