Is Butter flavored pancake and waffle syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor salt caramel color
natural and artificial flavor salt caramel color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, water, sugar, natural and artificial flavor salt caramel color, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum, sodium hexametaphosphate
Check Butter flavored pancake and waffle syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter flavored pancake and waffle syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


