Is Butter flavoured popping corn Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp kernels deliver a pronounced buttery taste with a fluffy interior and slightly crunchy exterior. Often prepared for movie nights, casual snacking, and gatherings, it pairs well with seasonings or sweet toppings. Reviewers commonly note straightforward flavor and reliable popping performance, citing consistent texture and easy preparation and storage.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp kernels deliver a pronounced buttery taste with a fluffy interior and slightly crunchy exterior. Often prepared for movie nights, casual snacking, and gatherings, it pairs well with seasonings or sweet toppings. Reviewers commonly note straightforward flavor and reliable popping performance, citing consistent texture and easy preparation and storage.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Flavour, Colour, Freshness Preserved With Tbhq & Methyl Silicone, Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Butter flavoured popping corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter flavoured popping corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butter flavoured popping corn is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


