Is BUTTER FROM THE BEST ITALIAN CREAM, BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cream
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM.
Check BUTTER FROM THE BEST ITALIAN CREAM, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER FROM THE BEST ITALIAN CREAM, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
About this product
Butter · Stick


