Is BUTTER & GARLIC CROUTONS, BUTTER & GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH BREAD (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT), BUTTER, CERTIFIED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, FRESH GARLIC, BASIL, PEPPER, AND PARSLEY
Check BUTTER & GARLIC CROUTONS, BUTTER & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER & GARLIC CROUTONS, BUTTER & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER & GARLIC CROUTONS, BUTTER & GARLIC is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


