Is BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Salt, Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Onions (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Annatto Extract Color, Folic Acid

Check BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartWegmansMeijer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
ButteryGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep