Is Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavoring
- milk
- butter flavor
butter flavoring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Salt, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Butter Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Soybean Oil In Spices (To Prevent Caking)), Bell Pepper, Onion, Mushroom, Tomato, Contains Milk
Check Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


