Is Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Salt, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Butter Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Soybean Oil In Spices (To Prevent Caking)), Bell Pepper, Onion, Mushroom, Tomato, Contains Milk
Check Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Butter Garlic Marinated Chicken Breast Kabob is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


