Is Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets Gluten Free?

Description
Yummy Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets are a product made by Perdue Farms. These chicken nuggets are fully cooked, making them quick and easy to prepare. As for what people say about the product, no information was provided. The product details are limited to being chicken breast nuggets that are fully cooked.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Yummy Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets are a product made by Perdue Farms. These chicken nuggets are fully cooked, making them quick and easy to prepare. As for what people say about the product, no information was provided. The product details are limited to being chicken breast nuggets that are fully cooked.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: FLAXSEED MEAL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CANE SUGAR, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE)
Check Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


