Is BUTTER GOURMET POPCORN, BUTTER Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN, CORN OIL, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER [MILK], BUTTER POWDER [MILK], DEXTROSE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT).
Check BUTTER GOURMET POPCORN, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER GOURMET POPCORN, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


