Is BUTTER & HERB MASHED POTATOES WITH BUTTER, PARSLEY & OREGANO, BUTTER & HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED ONION, GUAR GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARSLEY, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, OREGANO, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BUTTER & HERB MASHED POTATOES WITH BUTTER, PARSLEY & OREGANO, BUTTER & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER & HERB MASHED POTATOES WITH BUTTER, PARSLEY & OREGANO, BUTTER & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


