Is Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO® POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), WHEY, SALT, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICE, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Packet, Powder, Kit


