Is BUTTER & HERB REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER & HERBS, BUTTER & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Color (Turmeric), Bht), Contains: Milk
Check BUTTER & HERB REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER & HERBS, BUTTER & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER & HERB REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER & HERBS, BUTTER & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
BUTTER & HERB REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER & HERBS, BUTTER & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


