Is BUTTER 'N' GARLIC HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER 'N' GARLIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • heavy cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Granulated Garlic

Check BUTTER 'N' GARLIC HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER 'N' GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER 'N' GARLIC HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER 'N' GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep