No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is BUTTER PECAN BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED, SALTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.

Check BUTTER PECAN BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED, SALTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? BUTTER PECAN BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED, SALTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN | Spoonful