Is BUTTER PECAN BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED, SALTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check BUTTER PECAN BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED, SALTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED, SALTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


