Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- lactose reduced skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Roasted Pecans: Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt)
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


