Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- butter pecan base
- roasted pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER PECAN BASE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


