Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter pecan base
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER PECAN BASE [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, PECANS [COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


