Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER PECAN BASE [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, PECANS [COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


