Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan pieces

pecan pieces

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, cream, sugar, pecan pieces (roasted in cottonseed oil, butter, salt), corn syrup, whey, contains 2% or less of natural flavor, mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto (color)

Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go