Is Butter Pecan ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan pieces

pecan pieces

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECAN PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR)

Check Butter Pecan ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing