Is BUTTER PECAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PRALINE PECAN PIECES [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check BUTTER PECAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


