Is BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


