Is Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Lactose Free?

Description
Butter popcorn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a gluten-free snack that originated in Canada. These crispy minis are mini rice cakes with a delicious butter popcorn flavor. They are known for their crunchy texture and savory taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this particular product.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butter popcorn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a gluten-free snack that originated in Canada. These crispy minis are mini rice cakes with a delicious butter popcorn flavor. They are known for their crunchy texture and savory taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this particular product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (MILK).
Check Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


