Is Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Vegan?

Description
Butter popcorn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a gluten-free snack that originated in Canada. These crispy minis are mini rice cakes with a delicious butter popcorn flavor. They are known for their crunchy texture and savory taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this particular product.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butter popcorn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a gluten-free snack that originated in Canada. These crispy minis are mini rice cakes with a delicious butter popcorn flavor. They are known for their crunchy texture and savory taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this particular product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (MILK).
Check Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


