Is Butter popcorn popped cakes Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Popped cake (pea protein isolate, soy protein concentrate, lentil flour, potato starch, tapioca starch, rice flour, soy fiber, salt), sunflower oil, seasoning (whey, dehydrated butter (cream, salt), salt, sugar, maltodextrin, nonfat milk, natural flavors, cream, annatto extract, turmeric extract, turmeric)
Check Butter popcorn popped cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter popcorn popped cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


