Is Butter Puff Pastry Lidl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES Masa de hojaldre fresca con mantequilla, para hornear. Enrollada en papel de hornear. Ingredientes: harina de trigo, agua, 17% mantequilla, alcohol etílico, almidón de trigo, gluten de trigo, azúcar, sal, acidulante: ácido citrico; antioxidante: ácido ascórbico. Conservar entre +2°C y +8°C. Consumir preferentemente antes del: ver parte delantera. Una vez abierto, c de inmediato. No consumir el producto crudo. Cocinar completamente el producto antes de consumirlo. consumir Lidl Supermercados S.A.U., Pol. Ind. El Saladar II, c/ Pontevedra 7, ES-30564 Lorquí (Murcia) Peso neto: 230 ge Mado de pre LIDL - OSOLLI

Check Butter Puff Pastry Lidl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.