Is Butter Puff Pastry Lidl Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES Masa de hojaldre fresca con mantequilla, para hornear. Enrollada en papel de hornear. Ingredientes: harina de trigo, agua, 17% mantequilla, alcohol etílico, almidón de trigo, gluten de trigo, azúcar, sal, acidulante: ácido citrico; antioxidante: ácido ascórbico. Conservar entre +2°C y +8°C. Consumir preferentemente antes del: ver parte delantera. Una vez abierto, c de inmediato. No consumir el producto crudo. Cocinar completamente el producto antes de consumirlo. consumir Lidl Supermercados S.A.U., Pol. Ind. El Saladar II, c/ Pontevedra 7, ES-30564 Lorquí (Murcia) Peso neto: 230 ge Mado de pre LIDL - OSOLLI

Check Butter Puff Pastry Lidl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Butter Puff Pastry Lidl | Spoonful