Is Butter Puff Pastry Lidl Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES Masa de hojaldre fresca con mantequilla, para hornear. Enrollada en papel de hornear. Ingredientes: harina de trigo, agua, 17% mantequilla, alcohol etílico, almidón de trigo, gluten de trigo, azúcar, sal, acidulante: ácido citrico; antioxidante: ácido ascórbico. Conservar entre +2°C y +8°C. Consumir preferentemente antes del: ver parte delantera. Una vez abierto, c de inmediato. No consumir el producto crudo. Cocinar completamente el producto antes de consumirlo. consumir Lidl Supermercados S.A.U., Pol. Ind. El Saladar II, c/ Pontevedra 7, ES-30564 Lorquí (Murcia) Peso neto: 230 ge Mado de pre LIDL - OSOLLI

Check Butter Puff Pastry Lidl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Butter Puff Pastry Lidl | Spoonful