Is Butter Puff Pastry Lidl Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES Masa de hojaldre fresca con mantequilla, para hornear. Enrollada en papel de hornear. Ingredientes: harina de trigo, agua, 17% mantequilla, alcohol etílico, almidón de trigo, gluten de trigo, azúcar, sal, acidulante: ácido citrico; antioxidante: ácido ascórbico. Conservar entre +2°C y +8°C. Consumir preferentemente antes del: ver parte delantera. Una vez abierto, c de inmediato. No consumir el producto crudo. Cocinar completamente el producto antes de consumirlo. consumir Lidl Supermercados S.A.U., Pol. Ind. El Saladar II, c/ Pontevedra 7, ES-30564 Lorquí (Murcia) Peso neto: 230 ge Mado de pre LIDL - OSOLLI

Check Butter Puff Pastry Lidl against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Butter Puff Pastry Lidl | Spoonful