Is BUTTER SPREAD WITH CANOLA OIL, LIGHT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINALEATE (PGPR), PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS.

Check BUTTER SPREAD WITH CANOLA OIL, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingGarnishing