Is BUTTER SYRUP, BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check BUTTER SYRUP, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER SYRUP, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


