Is Butter Toffee Cashews by Its Delish, 5 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check Butter Toffee Cashews by Its Delish, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Toffee Cashews by Its Delish, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
Crunch 'N Munch Butter Toffee with Peanuts, 12 Oz.
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN
Squirrel Brand Sweet Brown Butter Cashews, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Butter Toffee Cashews by Its Delish, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


