Is BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet toffee notes coat crisp popped kernels, complemented by scattered nutty crunch. Texture balances airy crispness with occasional chewy glaze and crunchy inclusions. Reviewers report pleasant sweetness, reliable crunch, and uneven coating at times; they commonly use it for movie nights, parties, snacking, and convenient sharing among friends and family.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet toffee notes coat crisp popped kernels, complemented by scattered nutty crunch. Texture balances airy crispness with occasional chewy glaze and crunchy inclusions. Reviewers report pleasant sweetness, reliable crunch, and uneven coating at times; they commonly use it for movie nights, parties, snacking, and convenient sharing among friends and family.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less than 2%: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Including Vanilla Extract)._x000D__x000D_CONTAINS: Peanuts, Milk, Soy._x000D_MAY CONTAIN: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


