Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
cream
contains less than 2% of the following: butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go