Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
peanuts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


