Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT, BUTTERNUT FLAVORING [NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE], SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)
Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


