Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT, BUTTERNUT FLAVORING [NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE], SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)
Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


