Is Butter Toffee Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream
  • milk
  • salted butter

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Salted Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Artificial Flavor (vanilla Powder), Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Butter Toffee Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go