Is BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN WITH CASHEWS, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, POPCORN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN WITH CASHEWS, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN WITH CASHEWS, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


